Toggle navigation
TEAMS
CONFERENCES
MEET RESULTS
PERFORMANCE LISTS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
DANIELLE COSTAIN (SO-2)
SOUTHWESTERN CC
College Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
400
1:06.98
600
1:54.38
600Y
1:41.27
800
2:38.15
LJ
3.87m
(+0.0)
12' 8.5"
TJ
9.45m
(+0.0)
31' 0"
4K (XC)
21:27.1
5K (XC)
22:36.7
6K (XC)
34:29.8
4K (XC)
21:27.1
5K (XC)
22:36.7
6K (XC)
34:29.8
400
1:07.71
600
1:54.38
600Y
1:41.27
LJ
3.87m
(+0.0)
12' 8.5"
TJ
9.22m
30' 3"
400
1:06.98
800
2:38.15
TJ
9.45m
(+0.0)
31' 0"
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
2020 Nebraska Tune-Up
Feb 21, 2020
600
1:54.38
18th (F)
SDSU Indoor Classic
Feb 14-15, 2020
600
1:55.53
24th (F)
TJ
9.22m
30' 3"
19th (F)
2020 Bearcat Open
Feb 7- 8, 2020
600y
1:45.44
29th (F)
Dennis Young Classic
Jan 31-Feb 1, 2020
4x200
1:53.65
6th (F)
TJ
8.95m
29' 4.5"
12th (F)
2020 Northwest Open
Jan 24-25, 2020
600y
1:44.76
33rd (F)
4x400
4:23.06
13th (F)
Region XI Championship Meet
Oct 25, 2019
5k
22:36.7
31st
Trent Smith Invitational
Oct 12, 2019
5k
25:14.5
80th
Chile Pepper XC Fesitval
Oct 5, 2019
5k
27:08.0
334th
Bill Buxton - Simpson Invitational
Aug 30, 2019
4k
21:27.1
50th
Region XI Time Trial
Aug 23, 2019
5k
25:21.8
24th
2019 Region XI Championships
May 4- 5, 2019
400
1:38.60
14th (F)
800
2:39.75
12th (F)
4x800
11:39.44
3rd (F)
TJ
9.45m
31' 0"
6th (F)
2019 Kip Janvrin Open
Apr 25-26, 2019
800
2:38.15
36th (F)
4x100
54.29
6th (F)
4x400
4:25.67
6th (F)
TJ
9.30m
(+0.0)
30' 6.25"
21st (F)
2019 Dick Young Invite
Apr 20, 2019
800
2:43.55
13th (F)
4x100
53.47
2nd (F)
4x400
4:23.65
2nd (F)
TJ
9.34m
(-1.1)
30' 7.75"
5th (F)
Sioux City Relays 2018 UCO Division
Apr 12-13, 2019
400
1:06.98
22nd (F)
800
2:43.95
53rd (F)
TJ
9.06m
(-1.5)
29' 8.75"
7th (F)
Baker University Relays
Mar 30, 2019
800
2:56.13
16th (F)
TJ
FOUL
NM
NJCAA Region XI Championships
Feb 15-16, 2019
400
1:09.10
10th (F)
LJ
FOUL
NM
TJ
8.93m
29' 3.75"
5th (F)
2019 Bearcat Invite
Feb 8- 9, 2019
400
1:07.71
40th (F)
4x400
4:30.58
22nd (F)
DMR
14:46.48
5th (F)
TJ
FOUL
NM
2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational
Jan 26, 2019
4x400
4:38.37
3rd (F)
DMR
14:51.46
3rd (F)
LJ
3.87m
12' 8.5"
11th (F)
TJ
9.15m
30' 0.25"
6th (F)
2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic
Dec 7- 8, 2018
600y
1:41.27
18th (F)
4x400
4:43.56
18th (F)
BVU Early Bird Meet
Dec 7, 2018
400
1:08.04
6th (F)
TJ
8.53m
28' 0"
3rd (F)
NJCAA D1 National Championships
Nov 10, 2018
5k
25:29.1
265th
NJCAA Region XI Championship Meet
Oct 26, 2018
5k
25:03.8
35th
Chile Pepper XC Festival
Sep 22, 2018
5k
25:44.5
406th
57th Les Duke CC Invitational
Sep 8, 2018
6k
34:29.8
133rd
Bill Buxton Invitational XC
Aug 31, 2018
4k
23:17.6
32nd
QUICK LINKS:
400
600
600y
800
LJ
TJ
4k
5k
6k
Choose an Event
400
600
600y
800
4x100
4x200
4x400
4x800
DMR
LJ
TJ
4k
5k
6k
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
1:38.60
2019 Region XI Championships
May 4- 5, 2019
1:06.98
Sioux City Relays 2018 UCO Division
Apr 12-13, 2019
400 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
1:09.10
NJCAA Region XI Championships
Feb 15-16, 2019
1:07.71
2019 Bearcat Invite
Feb 8- 9, 2019
1:08.04
BVU Early Bird Meet
Dec 7, 2018
600 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
1:54.38
2020 Nebraska Tune-Up
Feb 21, 2020
1:55.53
SDSU Indoor Classic
Feb 14-15, 2020
600 Yards (Indoor)
Top↑
1:45.44
2020 Bearcat Open
Feb 7- 8, 2020
1:44.76
2020 Northwest Open
Jan 24-25, 2020
1:41.27
2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic
Dec 7- 8, 2018
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:39.75
2019 Region XI Championships
May 4- 5, 2019
2:38.15
2019 Kip Janvrin Open
Apr 25-26, 2019
2:43.55
2019 Dick Young Invite
Apr 20, 2019
2:43.95
Sioux City Relays 2018 UCO Division
Apr 12-13, 2019
2:56.13
Baker University Relays
Mar 30, 2019
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
54.29
2019 Kip Janvrin Open
Apr 25-26, 2019
53.47
2019 Dick Young Invite
Apr 20, 2019
4 x 200 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
1:53.65
Dennis Young Classic
Jan 31-Feb 1, 2020
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:25.67
2019 Kip Janvrin Open
Apr 25-26, 2019
4:23.65
2019 Dick Young Invite
Apr 20, 2019
4 x 400 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
4:23.06
2020 Northwest Open
Jan 24-25, 2020
4:30.58
2019 Bearcat Invite
Feb 8- 9, 2019
4:38.37
2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational
Jan 26, 2019
4:43.56
2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic
Dec 7- 8, 2018
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
11:39.44
2019 Region XI Championships
May 4- 5, 2019
Distance Medley Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
14:46.48
2019 Bearcat Invite
Feb 8- 9, 2019
14:51.46
2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational
Jan 26, 2019
Long Jump (Indoor)
Top↑
FOUL
NM
NJCAA Region XI Championships
Feb 15-16, 2019
3.87m
12' 8.5"
2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational
Jan 26, 2019
Triple Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
9.45m
31' 0"
2019 Region XI Championships
May 4- 5, 2019
9.30m
(+0.0)
30' 6.25"
2019 Kip Janvrin Open
Apr 25-26, 2019
9.34m
(-1.1)
30' 7.75"
2019 Dick Young Invite
Apr 20, 2019
9.06m
(-1.5)
29' 8.75"
Sioux City Relays 2018 UCO Division
Apr 12-13, 2019
FOUL
NM
Baker University Relays
Mar 30, 2019
Triple Jump (Indoor)
Top↑
9.22m
30' 3"
SDSU Indoor Classic
Feb 14-15, 2020
8.95m
29' 4.5"
Dennis Young Classic
Jan 31-Feb 1, 2020
8.93m
29' 3.75"
NJCAA Region XI Championships
Feb 15-16, 2019
FOUL
NM
2019 Bearcat Invite
Feb 8- 9, 2019
9.15m
30' 0.25"
2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational
Jan 26, 2019
8.53m
28' 0"
BVU Early Bird Meet
Dec 7, 2018
4k
Top↑
21:27.1
Bill Buxton - Simpson Invitational
Aug 30, 2019
23:17.6
Bill Buxton Invitational XC
Aug 31, 2018
5k
Top↑
22:36.7
Region XI Championship Meet
Oct 25, 2019
25:14.5
Trent Smith Invitational
Oct 12, 2019
27:08.0
Chile Pepper XC Fesitval
Oct 5, 2019
25:21.8
Region XI Time Trial
Aug 23, 2019
25:29.1
NJCAA D1 National Championships
Nov 10, 2018
25:03.8
NJCAA Region XI Championship Meet
Oct 26, 2018
25:44.5
Chile Pepper XC Festival
Sep 22, 2018
6k
Top↑
34:29.8
57th Les Duke CC Invitational
Sep 8, 2018
2020 Indoors
600 Meters
1:54.38
2020 Nebraska Tune-Up
February 21, 2020
1:55.53
SDSU Indoor Classic
February 14-15, 2020
600 Yards
1:45.44
2020 Bearcat Open
February 7- 8, 2020
1:44.76
2020 Northwest Open
January 24-25, 2020
4 x 200 Relay
1:53.65
Dennis Young Classic
January 31-February 1, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
4:23.06
2020 Northwest Open
January 24-25, 2020
Triple Jump
9.22m
SDSU Indoor Classic
February 14-15, 2020
8.95m
Dennis Young Classic
January 31-February 1, 2020
2019 XC
4k
21:27.1
Bill Buxton - Simpson Invitational
August 30, 2019
5k
22:36.7
Region XI Championship Meet
October 25, 2019
25:14.5
Trent Smith Invitational
October 12, 2019
27:08.0
Chile Pepper XC Fesitval
October 5, 2019
25:21.8
Region XI Time Trial
August 23, 2019
2019 Outdoors
400 Meters
1:38.60
2019 Region XI Championships
May 4- 5, 2019
1:06.98
Sioux City Relays 2018 UCO Division
April 12-13, 2019
800 Meters
2:39.75
2019 Region XI Championships
May 4- 5, 2019
2:38.15
2019 Kip Janvrin Open
April 25-26, 2019
2:43.55
2019 Dick Young Invite
April 20, 2019
2:43.95
Sioux City Relays 2018 UCO Division
April 12-13, 2019
2:56.13
Baker University Relays
March 30, 2019
4 x 100 Relay
54.29
2019 Kip Janvrin Open
April 25-26, 2019
53.47
2019 Dick Young Invite
April 20, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
4:25.67
2019 Kip Janvrin Open
April 25-26, 2019
4:23.65
2019 Dick Young Invite
April 20, 2019
4 x 800 Relay
11:39.44
2019 Region XI Championships
May 4- 5, 2019
Triple Jump
9.45m
2019 Region XI Championships
May 4- 5, 2019
9.30m
(+0.0)
2019 Kip Janvrin Open
April 25-26, 2019
9.34m
(-1.1)
2019 Dick Young Invite
April 20, 2019
9.06m
(-1.5)
Sioux City Relays 2018 UCO Division
April 12-13, 2019
FOUL
Baker University Relays
March 30, 2019
2019 Indoors
400 Meters
1:09.10
NJCAA Region XI Championships
February 15-16, 2019
1:07.71
2019 Bearcat Invite
February 8- 9, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
4:30.58
2019 Bearcat Invite
February 8- 9, 2019
4:38.37
2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational
January 26, 2019
Distance Medley Relay
14:46.48
2019 Bearcat Invite
February 8- 9, 2019
14:51.46
2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational
January 26, 2019
Long Jump
FOUL
NJCAA Region XI Championships
February 15-16, 2019
3.87m
2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational
January 26, 2019
Triple Jump
8.93m
NJCAA Region XI Championships
February 15-16, 2019
FOUL
2019 Bearcat Invite
February 8- 9, 2019
9.15m
2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational
January 26, 2019
2018 Indoors
400 Meters
1:08.04
BVU Early Bird Meet
December 7, 2018
600 Yards
1:41.27
2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic
December 7- 8, 2018
4 x 400 Relay
4:43.56
2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic
December 7- 8, 2018
Triple Jump
8.53m
BVU Early Bird Meet
December 7, 2018
2018 XC
4k
23:17.6
Bill Buxton Invitational XC
August 31, 2018
5k
25:29.1
NJCAA D1 National Championships
November 10, 2018
25:03.8
NJCAA Region XI Championship Meet
October 26, 2018
25:44.5
Chile Pepper XC Festival
September 22, 2018
6k
34:29.8
57th Les Duke CC Invitational
September 8, 2018
400 Meters (Indoors)
2019
1:07.71
2019 Bearcat Invite
(Feb 8- 9, 2019)
2018
1:08.04
BVU Early Bird Meet
(Dec 7, 2018)
600 Meters (Indoors)
2020
1:54.38
2020 Nebraska Tune-Up
(Feb 21, 2020)
600 Yards (Indoors)
2020
1:44.76
2020 Northwest Open
(Jan 24-25, 2020)
2018
1:41.27
2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic
(Dec 7- 8, 2018)
Long Jump (Indoors)
2019
3.87m
2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational
(Jan 26, 2019)
Triple Jump (Indoors)
2020
9.22m
SDSU Indoor Classic
(Feb 14-15, 2020)
2019
9.15m
2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational
(Jan 26, 2019)
2018
8.53m
BVU Early Bird Meet
(Dec 7, 2018)
4k (XC)
2019
21:27.1
Bill Buxton - Simpson Invitational
Aug 30, 2019
2018
23:17.6
Bill Buxton Invitational XC
Aug 31, 2018
5k (XC)
2019
22:36.7
Region XI Championship Meet
Oct 25, 2019
2018
25:03.8
NJCAA Region XI Championship Meet
Oct 26, 2018
6k (XC)
2018
34:29.8
57th Les Duke CC Invitational
Sep 8, 2018
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
1:06.98
Sioux City Relays 2018 UCO Division
(Apr 12-13, 2019)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
2:38.15
2019 Kip Janvrin Open
(Apr 25-26, 2019)
Triple Jump (Outdoors)
2019
9.45m
2019 Region XI Championships
(May 4- 5, 2019)