Toggle navigation
TEAMS
CONFERENCES
MEET RESULTS
PERFORMANCE LISTS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
SPENCER THIRY (FR-1)
WIS.-PLATTEVILLE
College Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
400
57.41
800
2:02.16
1500
4:09.51
MILE
4:32.97
5000
16:03.36
8K (XC)
28:10.9
8K (XC)
28:10.9
400
57.41
800
2:02.16
MILE
4:32.97
800
2:05.52
1500
4:09.51
5000
16:03.36
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
UW-La Crosse Eagle Open
May 10, 2024
800
2:11.21
31st (F)
5000
16:03.36
23rd (F)
UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative
Apr 25, 2024
1500
4:09.51
23rd (F)
Meet of Champions
Apr 19-20, 2024
800
2:05.52
42nd (F)
4x400
3:42.90
10th (F)
UW-Platteville Invitational
Apr 12-13, 2024
1500
4:13.67
23rd (F)
4x400
3:41.64
22nd (F)
Mississippi River Rumble
Apr 6, 2024
1500
4:16.04
17th (F)
4x400
3:52.54
13th (F)
UW-Platteville/University of Dubuque Dual
Mar 28, 2024
800
2:06.47
6th (F)
1500
4:19.63
10th (F)
4x400
3:44.21
2nd (F)
UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet
Mar 1, 2024
Mile
4:32.97
2nd (F)
Sol Butler Classic
Feb 16, 2024
800
2:02.16
10th (F)
4x400
3:49.77
15th (F)
UW-Platteville Invitational
Feb 10, 2024
800
2:02.91
8th (F)
4x400
3:45.69
7th (F)
Wartburg Indoor Select Meet
Feb 2- 3, 2024
800
2:03.75
25th (F)
4x400
3:50.85
15th (F)
St. Olaf Invitational and Multi Events
Jan 26-27, 2024
Mile
4:39.24
5th (F)
4x400
3:48.12
10th (F)
UWEC/UWP/UWSP Triangular
Jan 20, 2024
400
57.41
18th (F)
4x400
3:55.71
10th (F)
Warhawk Open
Oct 20, 2023
8k
28:51.6
22nd
Augustana Interregional
Oct 14, 2023
8k
28:10.9
147th
Blugold Invitational
Sep 29, 2023
8k
28:53.3
87th
Pioneer Gender Equity Invitational
Sep 23, 2023
8k
28:47.4
79th
Tom Hoffman Invitational
Sep 16, 2023
8k
29:21.5
51st
QUICK LINKS:
400
800
1500
Mile
5000
8k
Choose an Event
400
800
1500
Mile
5000
4x400
8k
400 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
57.41
UWEC/UWP/UWSP Triangular
Jan 20, 2024
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:11.21
UW-La Crosse Eagle Open
May 10, 2024
2:05.52
Meet of Champions
Apr 19-20, 2024
2:06.47
UW-Platteville/University of Dubuque Dual
Mar 28, 2024
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
2:02.16
Sol Butler Classic
Feb 16, 2024
2:02.91
UW-Platteville Invitational
Feb 10, 2024
2:03.75
Wartburg Indoor Select Meet
Feb 2- 3, 2024
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:09.51
UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative
Apr 25, 2024
4:13.67
UW-Platteville Invitational
Apr 12-13, 2024
4:16.04
Mississippi River Rumble
Apr 6, 2024
4:19.63
UW-Platteville/University of Dubuque Dual
Mar 28, 2024
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
4:32.97
UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet
Mar 1, 2024
4:39.24
St. Olaf Invitational and Multi Events
Jan 26-27, 2024
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
16:03.36
UW-La Crosse Eagle Open
May 10, 2024
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
3:42.90
Meet of Champions
Apr 19-20, 2024
3:41.64
UW-Platteville Invitational
Apr 12-13, 2024
3:52.54
Mississippi River Rumble
Apr 6, 2024
3:44.21
UW-Platteville/University of Dubuque Dual
Mar 28, 2024
4 x 400 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
3:49.77
Sol Butler Classic
Feb 16, 2024
3:45.69
UW-Platteville Invitational
Feb 10, 2024
3:50.85
Wartburg Indoor Select Meet
Feb 2- 3, 2024
3:48.12
St. Olaf Invitational and Multi Events
Jan 26-27, 2024
3:55.71
UWEC/UWP/UWSP Triangular
Jan 20, 2024
8k
Top↑
28:51.6
Warhawk Open
Oct 20, 2023
28:10.9
Augustana Interregional
Oct 14, 2023
28:53.3
Blugold Invitational
Sep 29, 2023
28:47.4
Pioneer Gender Equity Invitational
Sep 23, 2023
29:21.5
Tom Hoffman Invitational
Sep 16, 2023
2024 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:11.21
UW-La Crosse Eagle Open
May 10, 2024
2:05.52
Meet of Champions
April 19-20, 2024
2:06.47
UW-Platteville/University of Dubuque Dual
March 28, 2024
1500 Meters
4:09.51
UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative
April 25, 2024
4:13.67
UW-Platteville Invitational
April 12-13, 2024
4:16.04
Mississippi River Rumble
April 6, 2024
4:19.63
UW-Platteville/University of Dubuque Dual
March 28, 2024
5000 Meters
16:03.36
UW-La Crosse Eagle Open
May 10, 2024
4 x 400 Relay
3:42.90
Meet of Champions
April 19-20, 2024
3:41.64
UW-Platteville Invitational
April 12-13, 2024
3:52.54
Mississippi River Rumble
April 6, 2024
3:44.21
UW-Platteville/University of Dubuque Dual
March 28, 2024
2024 Indoors
400 Meters
57.41
UWEC/UWP/UWSP Triangular
January 20, 2024
800 Meters
2:02.16
Sol Butler Classic
February 16, 2024
2:02.91
UW-Platteville Invitational
February 10, 2024
2:03.75
Wartburg Indoor Select Meet
February 2- 3, 2024
Mile
4:32.97
UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet
March 1, 2024
4:39.24
St. Olaf Invitational and Multi Events
January 26-27, 2024
4 x 400 Relay
3:49.77
Sol Butler Classic
February 16, 2024
3:45.69
UW-Platteville Invitational
February 10, 2024
3:50.85
Wartburg Indoor Select Meet
February 2- 3, 2024
3:48.12
St. Olaf Invitational and Multi Events
January 26-27, 2024
3:55.71
UWEC/UWP/UWSP Triangular
January 20, 2024
2023 XC
8k
28:51.6
Warhawk Open
October 20, 2023
28:10.9
Augustana Interregional
October 14, 2023
28:53.3
Blugold Invitational
September 29, 2023
28:47.4
Pioneer Gender Equity Invitational
September 23, 2023
29:21.5
Tom Hoffman Invitational
September 16, 2023
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
2:05.52
Meet of Champions
(Apr 19-20, 2024)
1500 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
4:09.51
UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative
(Apr 25, 2024)
5000 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
16:03.36
UW-La Crosse Eagle Open
(May 10, 2024)
400 Meters (Indoors)
2024
57.41
UWEC/UWP/UWSP Triangular
(Jan 20, 2024)
800 Meters (Indoors)
2024
2:02.16
Sol Butler Classic
(Feb 16, 2024)
Mile (Indoors)
2024
4:32.97
UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet
(Mar 1, 2024)
8k (XC)
2023
28:10.9
Augustana Interregional
Oct 14, 2023