EIU Walt Crawford Open
September 2, 2016
Eastern Illinois
Charleston, IL 61920
Unattached Women Runners Individual Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 4:45 PM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Megan Krolak | Unattached | 05:51.3 | 18:08.9 | ||
2 | Brittney Burmester | Unattached | 06:18.8 | 19:34.1 |
Non Division I Female Teams Team Results
(3.1 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Illinois Track and Field Club | 1:40:17 | 20:03 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 13 |
2 | DACC | 1:54:35 | 22:55 | 66 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 19 | |
3 | Lincoln College | 1:59:01 | 23:48 | 73 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 17 | 23 | 24 | |
4 | Kaskaskia College | 2:00:19 | 24:03 | 79 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
Non Division I Female Teams Individual Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 4:45 PM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Condic | Illinois Track and Field Club | 06:17.5 | 19:30.3 | 1 | |
2 | Anneliese Schulz | Illinois Track and Field Club | 06:17.6 | 19:30.4 | 2 | |
3 | Emma Burkhardt | Illinois Track and Field Club | 06:17.8 | 19:31.1 | 3 | |
4 | Allison Gibson | Illinois Track and Field Club | 06:34.4 | 20:22.5 | 4 | |
5 | Sala Hanne | Lincoln College | 06:48.5 | 21:06.3 | 5 | |
6 | Erin McKee | Illinois Track and Field Club | 06:53.9 | 21:23.0 | 6 | |
7 | Taylor Haskenhoff | Kaskaskia College | 06:58.4 | 21:37.0 | 7 | |
8 | Jessica Kassuelke | DACC | 06:58.8 | 21:38.2 | 8 | |
9 | Lexie Davidson | Kaskaskia College | 07:00.3 | 21:42.7 | 9 | |
10 | Ellie Palacios | Illinois Track and Field Club | 07:01.7 | 21:47.2 | 10 | |
11 | Aleisha Garbutt | DACC | 07:07.9 | 22:06.5 | 11 | |
12 | Deanna Anglin | Lincoln College | 07:11.7 | 22:18.2 | 12 | |
13 | Callie Rukavina | Illinois Track and Field Club | 07:14.1 | 22:25.7 | 13 | |
14 | Leah Ziolkowski | Illinois Track and Field Club | 07:16.7 | 22:33.8 | ||
15 | Kaitlin Sumler | Illinois Track and Field Club | 07:18.4 | 22:39.0 | ||
16 | Hannah Smith | Illinois Track Club | 07:20.5 | 22:45.4 | ||
17 | Megan Frintner | Illinois Track and Field Club | 07:30.1 | 23:15.2 | ||
18 | Becca Adney | DACC | 07:32.3 | 23:22.0 | 14 | |
19 | Vicky Dent | Illinois Track and Field Club | 07:33.9 | 23:27.0 | ||
20 | Shay Goble | DACC | 07:34.6 | 23:29.2 | 15 | |
21 | Jasmine Brooks | Lincoln College | 07:35.7 | 23:32.6 | 16 | |
22 | Mariela Marquez | Illinois Track and Field Club | 07:36.0 | 23:33.4 | ||
23 | Markayla Rodgers | Lincoln College | 07:42.5 | 23:53.6 | 17 | |
24 | Deneisha Garbutt | DACC | 07:44.4 | 23:59.6 | 18 | |
25 | Veronica Deane | Illinois Track and Field Club | 07:49.4 | 24:15.1 | ||
26 | Shaina Andrews | DACC | 07:56.8 | 24:37.9 | 19 | |
27 | Sarah Faust | Kaskaskia College | 08:01.8 | 24:53.4 | 20 | |
28 | Abby Wroblewski | Kaskaskia College | 08:13.5 | 25:29.6 | 21 | |
29 | Kerry Porter | Kaskaskia College | 08:35.1 | 26:36.8 | 22 | |
30 | Amber Pierce | Lincoln College | 09:05.6 | 28:11.4 | 23 | |
31 | Madison Westoff | Lincoln College | 11:21.7 | 35:13.3 | 24 |
Division I Male Teams Team Results
(4.97 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eastern Illinois | 2:10:20 | 26:04 | 33 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 16 |
2 | SIU-Edwardsville | 2:12:03 | 26:24 | 43 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 17 | |
3 | Southern Illinois | 2:14:39 | 26:55 | 55 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 19 | 24 | |
4 | Evansville | 2:22:25 | 28:29 | 98 | 12 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 26 |
Division I Male Teams Individual Results (4.97 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 4:45 PM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Maier | FR-1 | Southern Illinois | 05:01.2 | 24:56.6 | 1 |
2 | Keith Meyer | SR-4 | SIU-Edwardsville | 05:03.8 | 25:09.9 | 2 |
3 | Tyler Yunk | SR-4 | Eastern Illinois | 05:08.4 | 25:32.4 | 3 |
4 | Jonathon Vara | SO-2 | Southern Illinois | 05:09.4 | 25:37.6 | 4 |
5 | Christopher Orlow | JR-3 | Eastern Illinois | 05:10.8 | 25:44.5 | 5 |
6 | Benjamin Scamihorn | JR-3 | SIU-Edwardsville | 05:13.9 | 25:59.9 | 6 |
7 | Paxson Menard | SR-4 | Eastern Illinois | 05:15.5 | 26:07.9 | 7 |
8 | Greg Rogers | SR-4 | Eastern Illinois | 05:16.3 | 26:12.0 | 8 |
9 | Tyler Owens | JR-3 | SIU-Edwardsville | 05:19.8 | 26:29.3 | 9 |
10 | Juan Barajas | SR-4 | Eastern Illinois | 05:22.8 | 26:44.2 | 10 |
11 | Austin Woodard | FR-1 | SIU-Edwardsville | 05:23.7 | 26:48.7 | 11 |
12 | Hendrix Enrique | FR-1 | Evansville | 05:29.2 | 27:15.8 | 12 |
13 | Michael Mest | Unattached | 05:31.1 | 27:25.4 | ||
14 | Christopher Edwards | FR-1 | Southern Illinois | 05:32.8 | 27:33.9 | 13 |
15 | Tyler Keen | JR-3 | Eastern Illinois | 05:33.2 | 27:35.8 | 14 |
16 | Landon Skelly | FR-1 | SIU-Edwardsville | 05:33.3 | 27:36.5 | 15 |
17 | Joe Carter | FR-1 | Eastern Illinois | 05:37.1 | 27:55.3 | 16 |
18 | Anthony Holshouser | JR-3 | SIU-Edwardsville | 05:37.3 | 27:56.2 | 17 |
19 | Kyle Carter | FR-1 | Southern Illinois | 05:37.8 | 27:58.6 | 18 |
20 | Luke Horton | JR-3 | Southern Illinois | 05:44.6 | 28:32.6 | 19 |
21 | Myles Foor | JR-3 | Eastern Illinois | 05:44.7 | 28:32.9 | |
22 | Stanley Chepchieng | FR-1 | Evansville | 05:45.1 | 28:35.1 | 20 |
23 | Paul Schwartz | JR-3 | Evansville | 05:45.2 | 28:35.2 | 21 |
24 | Aaron Cochran | FR-1 | Evansville | 05:49.3 | 28:55.7 | 22 |
25 | Ross Frondorf | SR-4 | Evansville | 05:51.0 | 29:04.0 | 23 |
26 | Avery Walter | FR-1 | Southern Illinois | 05:54.9 | 29:23.5 | 24 |
27 | Tucker Dawson | FR-1 | Evansville | 05:55.3 | 29:25.9 | 25 |
28 | Andrew Barrett | SO-2 | Evansville | 06:05.1 | 30:14.2 | 26 |
29 | Benjamin Woolems | SR-4 | Evansville | 06:17.9 | 31:18.0 | |
30 | Jonathan Newby | FR-1 | Evansville | 06:26.9 | 32:02.7 | |
31 | Daniel Zoufal | SO-2 | Evansville | 07:06.7 | 35:20.6 |
Non Division I Male Teams Team Results
(4.97 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Illinois Track and Field Club | 2:15:15 | 27:03 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 |
2 | McKendree | 2:20:21 | 28:04 | 60 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 21 |
3 | DACC | 2:25:58 | 29:11 | 81 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 23 | 29 | 31 | 32 |
4 | Kaskaskia College | 2:29:48 | 29:57 | 105 | 13 | 19 | 22 | 25 | 26 | 27 | |
5 | Lincoln College | 2:34:15 | 30:51 | 113 | 11 | 20 | 24 | 28 | 30 |
Non Division I Male Teams Individual Results (4.97 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 4:45 PM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Wolf | Illinois Track and Field Club | 05:21.1 | 26:35.6 | 1 | |
2 | Brennan Guido | DACC | 05:25.4 | 26:56.8 | 2 | |
3 | Josh Feldman | Illinois Track and Field Club | 05:26.1 | 27:00.6 | 3 | |
4 | David Choi | Illinois Track and Field Club | 05:27.1 | 27:05.7 | 4 | |
5 | Benjamin Richter | JR-3 | McKendree | 05:28.0 | 27:09.7 | 5 |
6 | Arturo Woodward-Montes | Illinois Track and Field Club | 05:29.0 | 27:15.0 | 6 | |
7 | Jared Ripoli | Illinois Track and Field Club | 05:29.9 | 27:19.3 | 7 | |
8 | Joe Shannon | SO-2 | McKendree | 05:30.4 | 27:22.0 | 8 |
9 | Justin Shim | Illinois Track and Field Club | 05:31.3 | 27:26.5 | 9 | |
10 | Leonel Rodreguez | Illinois Track and Field Club | 05:32.0 | 27:29.9 | 10 | |
11 | Austin Webster | Lincoln College | 05:32.7 | 27:33.4 | 11 | |
12 | Ryan Somerfield | Illinois Track and Field Club | 05:32.9 | 27:34.5 | ||
13 | Quinn Todzo | Illinois Track and Field Club | 05:34.9 | 27:44.1 | ||
14 | Zach Mesplay | Illinois Track and Field Club | 05:34.9 | 27:44.2 | ||
15 | Kenton Wilson | DACC | 05:35.6 | 27:47.6 | 12 | |
16 | Michael Frintner | Illinois Track and Field Club | 05:37.0 | 27:54.7 | ||
17 | Lucas Probst | Kaskaskia College | 05:40.2 | 28:10.4 | 13 | |
18 | Eli Walker | Illinois Track and Field Club | 05:41.6 | 28:17.5 | ||
19 | Ryan Krause | SO-2 | McKendree | 05:43.2 | 28:25.4 | 14 |
20 | Eric Ponder | DACC | 05:44.0 | 28:29.4 | 15 | |
21 | Andrew Gardewine | SO-2 | McKendree | 05:46.0 | 28:39.6 | 16 |
22 | Cody Lund | Illinois Track and Field Club | 05:46.7 | 28:43.1 | ||
23 | Zach Manion | SO-2 | McKendree | 05:47.1 | 28:44.9 | 17 |
24 | Trevor White | SO-2 | McKendree | 05:47.3 | 28:45.8 | 18 |
25 | Alex Hanskat | Illinois Track and Field Club | 05:48.5 | 28:51.7 | ||
26 | Brenner Webster | Kaskaskia College | 05:50.0 | 28:59.5 | 19 | |
27 | Spencer Mellow | Lincoln College | 05:51.8 | 29:08.4 | 20 | |
28 | Dan Johnson | Illinois Track and Field Club | 05:52.8 | 29:13.0 | ||
29 | Evan Patel | Illinois Track and Field Club | 05:54.5 | 29:21.7 | ||
30 | Tyler Manion | SO-2 | McKendree | 05:55.2 | 29:25.2 | 21 |
31 | Jack O'Neil | Illinois Track and Field Club | 05:55.5 | 29:26.8 | ||
32 | Jordan Love | Kaskaskia College | 05:58.3 | 29:40.8 | 22 | |
33 | Brendan Stonequist | Illinois Track and Field Club | 06:01.1 | 29:54.6 | ||
34 | Emmons King | DACC | 06:02.8 | 30:02.7 | 23 | |
35 | Jeff Abbott | Illinois Track and Field Club | 06:05.1 | 30:14.5 | ||
36 | Brayden Batterton | Lincoln College | 06:06.5 | 30:21.1 | 24 | |
37 | Ciaran Lynch | Illinois Track and Field Club | 06:08.1 | 30:29.2 | ||
38 | Tyler Dixon | Illinois Track Club | 06:08.5 | 30:31.3 | ||
39 | Austin Kuehr | Illinois Track and Field Club | 06:11.3 | 30:45.0 | ||
40 | Scott Isley | Kaskaskia College | 06:12.3 | 30:50.0 | 25 | |
41 | Sean Frintner | Illinois Track and Field Club | 06:21.8 | 31:37.5 | ||
42 | Cody Hansen | Illinois Track and Field Club | 06:23.6 | 31:46.2 | ||
43 | Ryan Hargis | Kaskaskia College | 06:28.0 | 32:08.4 | 26 | |
44 | Zach Mette | Kaskaskia College | 06:31.4 | 32:24.8 | 27 | |
45 | Zach Podunajec | Lincoln College | 06:34.2 | 32:38.9 | 28 | |
46 | Logan McBee | DACC | 06:34.8 | 32:41.7 | 29 | |
47 | Zachary MacAdam | Illinois Track and Field Club | 06:34.9 | 32:42.3 | ||
48 | Chris Kennedy | Illinois Track Club | 06:41.9 | 33:17.1 | ||
49 | Eduardo Lopez | Lincoln College | 06:57.4 | 34:34.2 | 30 | |
50 | Jacob Anderson | Illinois Track and Field Club | 07:07.2 | 35:23.1 | ||
51 | Noah McBee | DACC | 07:15.2 | 36:02.8 | 31 | |
52 | Sarthak Jain | DACC | 07:45.9 | 38:35.1 | 32 | |
53 | Ryan Fitzgerald | Illinois Track and Field Club | 08:34.3 | 42:35.7 |
Division I Female Teams Team Results
(3.1 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eastern Illinois | 1:31:10 | 18:14 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 16 |
2 | SIU-Edwardsville | 1:34:33 | 18:54 | 48 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 15 | 20 | |
3 | Southern Illinois | 1:36:49 | 19:21 | 76 | 8 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 24 |
4 | Evansville | 1:40:13 | 20:02 | 92 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
Division I Female Teams Individual Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 4:45 PM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Baldwin | JR-3 | Eastern Illinois | 05:44.9 | 17:49.0 | 1 |
2 | Ruth Garippo | SR-4 | Eastern Illinois | 05:50.9 | 18:07.6 | 2 |
3 | Ivy Handley | SR-4 | Eastern Illinois | 05:51.4 | 18:09.2 | 3 |
4 | Rachel Garippo | SR-4 | Eastern Illinois | 05:56.0 | 18:23.5 | 4 |
5 | Erin Kennedy | SR-4 | SIU-Edwardsville | 05:56.8 | 18:25.9 | 5 |
6 | Haley Miller | JR-3 | SIU-Edwardsville | 05:59.6 | 18:34.7 | 6 |
7 | Julie James | SR-4 | Eastern Illinois | 06:01.7 | 18:41.1 | 7 |
8 | Natalia Hajduk | SO-2 | Southern Illinois | 06:02.0 | 18:42.1 | 8 |
9 | Hanna Welch | FR-1 | Evansville | 06:04.0 | 18:48.2 | 9 |
10 | Jess Clarke | JR-3 | SIU-Edwardsville | 06:06.2 | 18:55.2 | 10 |
11 | Jocelyne Mendoza | SO-2 | Eastern Illinois | 06:07.0 | 18:57.5 | 11 |
12 | Allie Sweatt | JR-3 | SIU-Edwardsville | 06:12.1 | 19:13.4 | 12 |
13 | Sienna Crews | SO-2 | Evansville | 06:12.5 | 19:14.6 | 13 |
14 | Hillary Merrill | JR-3 | Southern Illinois | 06:15.5 | 19:24.0 | 14 |
15 | Aly Goff | FR-1 | SIU-Edwardsville | 06:15.6 | 19:24.4 | 15 |
16 | Lea Viano | JR-3 | Eastern Illinois | 06:16.4 | 19:26.9 | 16 |
17 | Kelly O'Shea | JR-3 | Southern Illinois | 06:17.2 | 19:29.1 | 17 |
18 | Olivia Murphy | FR-1 | Southern Illinois | 06:19.1 | 19:35.2 | 18 |
19 | Brianna Bower | FR-1 | Eastern Illinois | 06:19.4 | 19:36.0 | |
20 | Molly Barnes | FR-1 | Southern Illinois | 06:20.3 | 19:38.9 | 19 |
21 | Caroline Collet | JR-3 | Eastern Illinois | 06:20.7 | 19:39.9 | |
22 | Kristen Paris | JR-3 | Eastern Illinois | 06:21.4 | 19:42.3 | |
23 | Keri Burmester | FR-1 | SIU-Edwardsville | 06:22.1 | 19:44.3 | 20 |
24 | Sadie Elliott | FR-1 | Eastern Illinois | 06:24.8 | 19:52.8 | |
25 | Grace Rowan | SO-2 | Eastern Illinois | 06:25.8 | 19:55.9 | |
26 | Alexandra Martel | SO-2 | Southern Illinois | 06:31.9 | 20:14.9 | 21 |
27 | Emily Brelsfoard | SR-4 | Eastern Illinois | 06:33.7 | 20:20.3 | |
28 | Ashton Bosler | SO-2 | Evansville | 06:35.1 | 20:24.6 | 22 |
29 | Kylie Hasenour | FR-1 | Evansville | 06:36.1 | 20:27.7 | 23 |
30 | Sasha Lanning | FR-1 | Southern Illinois | 06:44.9 | 20:55.1 | 24 |
31 | Michelle Karp | JR-3 | Evansville | 06:52.4 | 21:18.2 | 25 |
32 | Anna Loef | SR-4 | Evansville | 06:57.6 | 21:34.4 | 26 |
33 | Katie Beaber | SR-4 | Evansville | 07:17.9 | 22:37.4 | 27 |
34 | Cassy Shaffer | JR-3 | Eastern Illinois | 07:26.7 | 23:04.6 | |
35 | August Martinez | FR-1 | Evansville | 07:34.1 | 23:27.7 | |
36 | Hayley Elliot | SO-2 | Evansville | 08:16.1 | 25:37.8 |
Unattached Men Runners Individual Results (4.97 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 4:45 PM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcus Skinner | Unattached | 05:23.3 | 26:46.8 | 1 | |
2 | Robby Prescott | Unattached | 05:24.9 | 26:54.5 | 2 | |
3 | Justin Stewart | Unattached | 05:32.3 | 27:31.5 | 3 | |
4 | Raul Rosendo | Unattached | 05:35.3 | 27:46.3 | 4 | |
5 | Austin Earp | Unattached | 05:35.7 | 27:48.3 | 5 | |
6 | Nicholas Heller | Unattached | 05:37.1 | 27:55.3 | 6 | |
7 | Logan Peters | Unattached | 05:40.9 | 28:13.9 | 7 | |
8 | Brandon Smith | Unattached | 05:55.9 | 29:28.8 |