MCL/Phillipsburg Invitational 2018
October 4, 2018
Mixed 2 Mile Run CC Girls/Boys J Junior High Team Results
(2 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 1:10:44 | 14:08 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||
Phillipsburg | DNF | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
Mixed 2 Mile Run CC Girls/Boys J Junior High Individual Results (2 Mile)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Hamel | 2024 | Stockton Junior High | 06:21.2 | 12:42.4 | |
1 | Madi Russell | 2023 | Ellis | 06:01.0 | 12:02.0 | |
2 | Braydon Binder | 2023 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 06:24.7 | 12:49.4 | |
2 | Haley Cranwell | 2023 | Ellis | 06:12.7 | 12:25.3 | |
3 | Allison Weber | 2024 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 06:59.1 | 13:58.1 | 1 |
3 | Aaron Raat | 2023 | Plainville | 06:28.3 | 12:56.6 | |
4 | Sophie Allen | 2023 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 07:25.3 | 14:50.6 | 2 |
4 | Cameron Lindsey | 2023 | Stockton Junior High | 06:33.7 | 13:07.4 | |
5 | Joey Mindrup | 2024 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 06:49.0 | 13:37.9 | |
5 | Kadrian Ayarza | 2023 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 07:44.3 | 15:28.5 | 3 |
6 | Julianna Baalmann | 2023 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 08:02.0 | 16:04.0 | 4 |
6 | Caden Becker | 2024 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 06:55.7 | 13:51.3 | |
7 | Taylor Rogers | 2023 | Plainville | 08:10.3 | 16:20.5 | |
7 | Dakota Metzler | 2023 | Ellis | 06:57.9 | 13:55.7 | |
8 | Austin Stalnaker | 2023 | Smith Center | 07:06.3 | 14:12.5 | |
8 | Natalie Loftus | 2023 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 08:17.0 | 16:34.0 | 5 |
9 | Gabe Rudd | 2024 | Phillipsburg | 07:15.7 | 14:31.4 | |
9 | Rayne Russell | 2024 | Phillipsburg | 08:25.9 | 16:51.8 | 6 |
10 | Bella Keesee | 2024 | Phillipsburg | 08:29.0 | 16:58.0 | 7 |
10 | Nick Lange | 2024 | Smith Center | 07:41.3 | 15:22.6 | |
11 | Harley Scheck | 2023 | Oakley | 08:29.8 | 16:59.5 | |
11 | Jackson Irwin | 2024 | Phillipsburg | 08:52.8 | 17:45.5 | |
12 | Emilee Jerby | 2024 | Phillipsburg | 08:30.6 | 17:01.2 | 8 |
13 | Brooklyn Beckman | 2024 | Phillipsburg | 09:15.6 | 18:31.2 | 9 |
14 | Harlie Bittel | 2023 | Ellis | 09:44.9 | 19:29.7 | |
15 | Linsey Campbell | 2024 | Smith Center | 09:55.1 | 19:50.1 |
Women 5k Run CC Girls Varsit Varsity Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norton Community | 1:49:05 | 21:49 | 45 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 16 | 18 | 20 |
2 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 1:51:40 | 22:20 | 53 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 15 | 19 | 24 |
3 | Trego Community | 1:51:16 | 22:15 | 66 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 26 | ||
4 | Colby | 1:52:14 | 22:26 | 70 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 23 | ||
5 | Ellis | 2:16:35 | 27:19 | 149 | 25 | 29 | 30 | 32 | 33 |
Women 5k Run CC Girls Varsit Varsity Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Helen Giefer | 2019 | Trego Community | 06:01.0 | 18:41.6 | 1 |
2 | Lexi Kats | 2020 | Norton Community | 06:23.6 | 19:52.0 | 2 |
3 | Lara Murdock | 2021 | Colby | 06:23.7 | 19:52.2 | 3 |
4 | Sybil Giefer | 2020 | Trego Community | 06:54.0 | 21:26.5 | 4 |
5 | Aubree Dewey | 2020 | Plainville | 06:58.0 | 21:38.9 | |
6 | Danielle Allison | 2020 | Oakley | 07:01.9 | 21:51.0 | |
7 | Seanna Metcalf | 2022 | Colby | 07:02.5 | 21:52.9 | 5 |
8 | Hannah Bailey | 2021 | Norton Community | 07:04.2 | 21:58.0 | 6 |
9 | Kyleigh Allen | 2021 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 07:05.0 | 22:00.6 | 7 |
10 | Dianna Snow | 2020 | Norton Community | 07:05.2 | 22:01.1 | 8 |
11 | Julia Werth | 2019 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 07:07.4 | 22:08.2 | 9 |
12 | Abby Rueschhoff | 2021 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 07:12.1 | 22:22.5 | 10 |
13 | Collette Kennedy | 2021 | Phillipsburg | 07:13.0 | 22:25.3 | 11 |
14 | Adell Riedel | 2020 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 07:13.7 | 22:27.6 | 12 |
15 | Reilly Manning | 2022 | Norton Community | 07:14.5 | 22:30.0 | 13 |
16 | Regan Moritz | 2022 | Trego Community | 07:17.4 | 22:39.0 | 14 |
17 | Emily Schippers | 2019 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 07:18.1 | 22:41.4 | 15 |
18 | Catherine Hall | 2022 | Norton Community | 07:19.2 | 22:44.7 | 16 |
19 | Jill Stephens | 2020 | Colby | 07:19.6 | 22:46.0 | 17 |
20 | Kailey Gill | 2019 | Norton Community | 07:21.4 | 22:51.7 | 18 |
21 | Grace Pope | 2022 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 07:28.4 | 23:13.4 | 19 |
22 | Cindy Sheaffer | 2019 | Oberlin | 07:31.3 | 23:22.2 | |
23 | Sabrina Todd | 2022 | Norton Community | 07:32.1 | 23:24.7 | 20 |
24 | Sydney Boyle | 2021 | Trego Community | 07:32.4 | 23:25.8 | 21 |
25 | Abigail Wetter | 2019 | Colby | 07:39.7 | 23:48.5 | 22 |
26 | Brittany Foss | 2020 | Colby | 07:42.0 | 23:55.5 | 23 |
27 | Makinsey Schlautman | 2021 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 07:44.5 | 24:03.4 | 24 |
28 | Maggie James | 2021 | Ellis | 07:50.6 | 24:22.4 | 25 |
29 | Louise Lehy | 2019 | Trego Community | 08:03.8 | 25:03.4 | 26 |
30 | Ashlynn Kennedy | 2019 | Phillipsburg | 08:08.0 | 25:16.3 | 27 |
31 | Olivia Herman | 2019 | Hill City | 08:10.9 | 25:25.3 | |
32 | Gracie Jessup | 2022 | Phillipsburg | 08:19.8 | 25:53.2 | 28 |
33 | Cheyenne Rogers | 2022 | Plainville | 08:21.1 | 25:57.0 | |
34 | Kaitlyn Lindberg | 2019 | Ellis | 08:26.4 | 26:13.4 | 29 |
35 | Sydney Devlin | 2019 | Smith Center | 08:31.3 | 26:28.8 | |
36 | Mali Crawford | 2022 | Ellis | 08:31.6 | 26:29.8 | 30 |
37 | Kandis Frydendall | 2021 | Smith Center | 08:44.6 | 27:10.0 | |
38 | Abby Roth | 2021 | Phillipsburg | 08:45.7 | 27:13.4 | 31 |
39 | Kaylee Hernandez | 2019 | Ellis | 08:58.5 | 27:53.4 | 32 |
40 | Marissa Lindberg | 2019 | Ellis | 10:10.5 | 31:37.2 | 33 |
Mixed 5k Run CC Girls/Boys J Junior Varsity Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norton Community | 1:51:59 | 22:23 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
Mixed 5k Run CC Girls/Boys J Junior Varsity Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nate Branek | 2021 | Norton Community | 06:39.2 | 20:40.4 | 1 |
1 | Kiara Urban | 2019 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 07:33.5 | 23:29.3 | 1 |
2 | Riley Goss | 2021 | Norton Community | 06:40.4 | 20:44.2 | 2 |
2 | Emily Schulte | 2019 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 07:46.6 | 24:09.7 | 2 |
3 | Lilly Beikman | 2022 | Norton Community | 07:52.8 | 24:29.2 | 3 |
3 | Karsten Whyte | 2019 | Oakley | 06:46.8 | 21:04.2 | |
4 | Emily Miller | 2021 | Norton Community | 08:03.0 | 25:00.7 | 4 |
4 | Matthew Schmidt | 2021 | Norton Community | 06:47.3 | 21:05.7 | 3 |
5 | Kati Burge | 2019 | Norton Community | 08:04.5 | 25:05.3 | 5 |
5 | Beau Mettlen | 2022 | Colby | 06:57.3 | 21:36.7 | 4 |
6 | Corgan Nickelson | 2020 | Norton Community | 08:08.1 | 25:16.8 | 6 |
6 | Zach McKinley | 2019 | Norton Community | 07:01.9 | 21:51.0 | 5 |
7 | Jacob Seamon | 2022 | Norton Community | 07:03.2 | 21:55.1 | 6 |
7 | Allison Engelbert | 2019 | Norton Community | 08:10.4 | 25:23.9 | 7 |
8 | Cinch Anderson | 2022 | Norton Community | 08:13.4 | 25:33.1 | 8 |
8 | Felipe Derrico | 2019 | Stockton | 07:06.9 | 22:06.6 | |
9 | Olivia Culver | 2022 | Oakley | 08:21.4 | 25:58.1 | |
9 | Matthew Ernst | 2022 | Ellis | 07:07.9 | 22:09.6 | |
10 | Camden Iwanski | 2022 | Stockton | 07:08.8 | 22:12.4 | |
10 | Olivia Heuneke | 2022 | Phillipsburg | 09:04.0 | 28:10.4 | |
11 | Hector Alvarado | 2022 | Colby | 07:11.4 | 22:20.4 | 7 |
11 | Shelby Tanner | 2019 | Norton Community | 09:08.2 | 28:23.5 | 9 |
12 | Leah Mages | 2021 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 09:25.8 | 29:18.3 | 10 |
12 | Leron Atwell | 2022 | Norton Community | 07:16.1 | 22:35.2 | 8 |
13 | Haley Schoenberger | 2022 | Norton Community | 09:38.5 | 29:57.7 | |
13 | Hunter Woodyard | 2021 | Norton Community | 07:20.0 | 22:47.1 | 9 |
14 | Brandon Zaffuto | 2022 | Phillipsburg | 07:33.7 | 23:29.8 | |
14 | Gracie Loftus | 2019 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 10:36.2 | 32:56.8 | 11 |
15 | Lincoln Myers | 2022 | Colby | 07:33.8 | 23:30.1 | 10 |
15 | Lena Shelton | 2019 | Norton Community | 11:03.6 | 34:22.1 | |
16 | John Bloom | 2019 | Oakley | 08:02.6 | 24:59.7 | |
17 | Nolan Juenemann | 2022 | Norton Community | 08:07.8 | 25:15.7 | |
18 | Isaac Smith | 2022 | Colby | 08:19.0 | 25:50.6 | 11 |
Men 5k Run CC Boys Varsity Varsity Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norton Community | 1:30:58 | 18:11 | 38 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 15 | |
2 | Ellis | 1:37:34 | 19:30 | 86 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 18 | 37 | ||
3 | Colby | 1:38:19 | 19:39 | 102 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 30 | 32 | 33 | 34 |
4 | Trego Community | 1:41:55 | 20:23 | 129 | 1 | 12 | 25 | 43 | 48 | 51 | 53 |
5 | Plainville | 1:45:33 | 21:06 | 133 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 45 | 50 | 52 | |
6 | Hill City | 1:42:24 | 20:28 | 141 | 20 | 22 | 23 | 36 | 40 | 44 | |
7 | Oakley | 1:42:09 | 20:25 | 146 | 24 | 27 | 29 | 31 | 35 | 39 | 42 |
8 | Phillipsburg | 1:44:51 | 20:58 | 151 | 17 | 19 | 28 | 41 | 46 |
Men 5k Run CC Boys Varsity Varsity Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wyndom Giefer | 2021 | Trego Community | 05:27.8 | 16:58.5 | 1 |
2 | Connor Hall | 2020 | Norton Community | 05:29.3 | 17:03.1 | 2 |
3 | Ricky King | 2020 | Norton Community | 05:31.1 | 17:08.9 | 3 |
4 | Samuel Pyle | 2021 | Ellis | 05:51.1 | 18:11.0 | 4 |
5 | Ryan Voss | 2020 | Colby | 05:51.3 | 18:11.5 | 5 |
6 | Kolton Field | 2022 | Norton Community | 05:54.7 | 18:22.1 | 6 |
7 | Chayse McCullough | 2021 | Plainville | 05:56.1 | 18:26.6 | 7 |
8 | Jared Mayers | 2019 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 05:58.5 | 18:34.0 | 8 |
9 | Paeton McCarty | 2019 | Colby | 06:02.2 | 18:45.3 | 9 |
10 | Clay Pelton | 2021 | Plainville | 06:02.9 | 18:47.8 | 10 |
11 | Logan North | 2020 | Ellis | 06:03.2 | 18:48.4 | 11 |
12 | Willy Barney | 2019 | Trego Community | 06:03.6 | 18:49.7 | 12 |
13 | Tucker Gosselin | 2019 | Norton Community | 06:10.1 | 19:09.9 | 13 |
14 | Austin Koerperich | 2019 | Norton Community | 06:11.7 | 19:14.9 | 14 |
15 | Mason Urban | 2021 | Norton Community | 06:14.4 | 19:23.5 | 15 |
16 | Clay Shaw | 2021 | Ellis | 06:17.7 | 19:33.5 | 16 |
17 | Nicholas Beckman | 2020 | Phillipsburg | 06:18.9 | 19:37.2 | 17 |
18 | Matthew Bieker | 2021 | Ellis | 06:20.5 | 19:42.4 | 18 |
19 | Eric Moon | 2022 | Phillipsburg | 06:20.7 | 19:42.9 | 19 |
20 | Jacob Lindenman | 2020 | Hill City | 06:21.8 | 19:46.4 | 20 |
21 | Kaiden VanSchuyver | 2020 | Plainville | 06:22.5 | 19:48.7 | 21 |
22 | Michael Blanks | 2020 | Hill City | 06:23.4 | 19:51.3 | 22 |
23 | Brody McDowell | 2021 | Hill City | 06:25.2 | 19:56.8 | 23 |
24 | Hunter Scheck | 2021 | Oakley | 06:26.1 | 19:59.6 | 24 |
25 | Benjamin Anderson | 2020 | Trego Community | 06:26.4 | 20:00.7 | 25 |
26 | Heath Bolyard | 2019 | Colby | 06:27.0 | 20:02.5 | 26 |
27 | Jantz Engel | 2020 | Oakley | 06:29.3 | 20:09.5 | 27 |
28 | Sam Pinkerton | 2022 | Phillipsburg | 06:31.1 | 20:15.2 | 28 |
29 | Tanner Henrichs | 2020 | Smith Center | 06:32.0 | 20:18.1 | |
30 | Jarrett Sporer | 2021 | Oakley | 06:38.0 | 20:36.6 | 29 |
31 | Trey Stramel | 2020 | Colby | 06:38.1 | 20:37.1 | 30 |
32 | RJ Weber | 2021 | Oakley | 06:38.2 | 20:37.3 | 31 |
33 | Steele Brown | 2021 | Colby | 06:40.2 | 20:43.6 | 32 |
34 | Seth Hutfles | 2019 | Colby | 06:40.7 | 20:45.0 | 33 |
35 | Prestyn McCarty | 2022 | Colby | 06:40.8 | 20:45.5 | 34 |
36 | Calvin Cooper | 2021 | Oakley | 06:41.3 | 20:46.9 | 35 |
37 | Gavin Plante | 2021 | Hill City | 06:49.7 | 21:13.0 | 36 |
38 | Daniel Crawford | 2022 | Ellis | 06:51.8 | 21:19.5 | 37 |
39 | Kade Urban | 2019 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 06:53.4 | 21:24.4 | 38 |
40 | Jack Farr | 2020 | Oberlin | 06:54.6 | 21:28.2 | |
41 | Tyler Schoenberger | 2021 | Oakley | 06:55.9 | 21:32.4 | 39 |
42 | Asa Brandyberry | 2019 | Hill City | 06:57.5 | 21:37.3 | 40 |
43 | Konner Roth | 2019 | Phillipsburg | 06:58.5 | 21:40.4 | 41 |
44 | Sean Runnalls | 2021 | Oakley | 06:58.7 | 21:40.9 | 42 |
45 | Clay Burk | 2020 | Trego Community | 07:00.5 | 21:46.7 | 43 |
46 | Brady Keith | 2020 | Hill City | 07:12.8 | 22:24.8 | 44 |
47 | Isaiah Russell | 2021 | Plainville | 07:15.5 | 22:33.3 | 45 |
48 | Martin Baker | 2020 | Smith Center | 07:25.9 | 23:05.5 | |
49 | Trent Herrick | 2020 | Phillipsburg | 07:35.7 | 23:36.1 | 46 |
50 | Josiah Weyeneth | 2022 | Oberlin | 07:39.1 | 23:46.7 | |
51 | Ian Chiu | 2021 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 07:45.4 | 24:06.3 | 47 |
52 | Andrew Mejia | 2020 | Trego Community | 07:50.0 | 24:20.5 | 48 |
53 | Logan Olmestead | 2019 | Hays-TMP-Marian | 07:58.1 | 24:45.6 | 49 |
54 | Kyron Fry | 2022 | Plainville | 08:21.3 | 25:57.5 | 50 |
55 | Evan Wilds | 2019 | Trego Community | 08:27.8 | 26:17.8 | 51 |
56 | Kyler Sander | 2020 | Plainville | 09:15.6 | 28:46.4 | 52 |
57 | Garrett Kuhn | 2022 | Trego Community | 09:31.2 | 29:35.0 | 53 |